?

Log in

If you're lonely.. ill be there 4 u [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
reesespbcup5

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Interims [Mar. 7th, 2005|04:17 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |pleasedcan't wait for tomorrow!!]

What a great interim day!!! our only homework is to bring in shampoo!!!
ok, so here was my day...
COSMETIC CHEMISTRY:
Morning...we talked about beauty and what is means to us.
then we made soap which took up like 2 hours. except when Emily and I made it it didn't work and it's not our fault it's the hot plate's. I know this b/c courtney, Franni, allison,and sam's didn't come out as soap either and they had the same type of hot plate as us and the other group had the white one and their's worked.
lunch for an hour!!!
came back cleaned up and since the day was almost over we got to work on our 350 word report on "what is beauty?" I got 90 words done!! then from 2-3 we all just talked.

im soooo excited because thursday we get to do each other's makeup and such!!! And next week we get to go to the mall.....i think??? either that or glamor shots!!

wow 2 weeks with nothing except girly things to do..... i can live with that.

hasta la pasta!!(TAL w. LOL)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 6th, 2005|10:08 pm]
reesespbcup5
So this morning I woke up and tutored Samantha....
Then I went to help my bro in Club Invention.woo! .....Orchestra. later on I went to Rayzi, Keren, and Esther's production in Zinman hall. That was the cutest show I have ever seen. WOOOO GO RAYZI. I swear, Sharon would NOT shut up!!! then while we were waiting for Ionit and Sharon's mom, Sharon SCREAMS OUT. "MS. COLENS SUCKS"!!(their former english teacher)(luckily they go to different schools now) Ionit and I RAAANN for our lives( it was so0o0o00o0 funny) i luv Sharon AKA CHARONGGGG!! we were soo embarraced. urrgg.lol. so we ran around the JCC trying to hide from Sharon ;) (didn't work)

Tal W., Sharon,and Ionit- sry I can't go to your production ;(

note to self: never go see a show w/ the costaricans j/k i luv u guys!!

Nice dances Rayzi and Rachel!!!

C ya
LinkLeave a comment

Salt [Mar. 4th, 2005|07:40 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |tired...it's the weekend so its ok!]
[Current Music |a capella]

Poor Johnny! Allison keeps putting salt in either his food ot soda!!! So today at lunch we managed to go through 2 sodas and 1 cheese sandwich!!
LOL guess u had to be there....Niceeeee steph!
So today in Bio we showed each other our reaaaaally coool talents
ME- bathtub
Mike z- butt
Heather- freaky hand thing!!
Mr. York- eyes wiggling
Adam - me slapping him???(wtf is that ???) a pillow???
Tomorrow I have to go 2 the mall to buy some black pants for a concert.

CAN'T wait for Monday Cosmetic Chemistry--> Courtney and I looked at the schedule and it looks like SOOOO much fun.

ttyl alligators
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 2nd, 2005|06:21 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |determinedflag football woot woot]

so today mr. york had his pocket buttoned!!!lol!!
Im thinking of joining the flag football team!! I don't know though b/c practice already started.

c ya

Allison you better stop wearing that yellow sweater!!!(yes, the one with abercrombie and fitch perfume)LOL!!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 2nd, 2005|05:18 pm]
reesespbcup5
At your ten year high school reunion... by robbiewriter
Your school name
Your name
Your job will beDoctor
You will be worth$207,166
Everyone will think yousmell like you did in PE
Quiz created with MemeGen!
LinkLeave a comment

buttons.....n......pants [Mar. 1st, 2005|05:58 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]
[Current Music |california]

So during Bio, while Doug was presenting Allison points out to me that Mr. York's back pocket was unbuttoned!!!! when i saw both of us started cracking up!!!!! AHAHAHAHAHAAHa. we laughed through the entire presentation!! it was kinda funny b/c at the end of doug's presentaion Mr. York said that he didn't include a true story of someone with the disease. So Doug started making up all this crap about a little boy who suffered from (i think blood clots. wow i guess i actually did pay attention)and at the end mr. york was like u made all that up didn't u?? Later When Jara when up to present ( I couldn't take it anymore) so i said to Mr. York " uh Mr. York? your back pocked is unbuttoned." then he sits down and looks for it and then decides to give up and is like "who cares anyways??" (hehe).then When Jara was presenting Allison pointed out that he had buttoned it!!! well anyway at the time it was pretty funny.

note to self: Go to allison for makeup tips!!lol!!
uhh shaving ur brows????? ( nooo..... this is how models put on make up)!!!!

ok i g2g cuz allison's pancreas is going to explode if i don't send her the link.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 25th, 2005|04:56 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]
[Current Music |green day]

ok so thursday afterschool Jess, allison and I went to a flag-football meeting @ 3:30. Before that we just hung out in the lecture hall. Im going to be their cheerleader ;)))
Today's funny bio line "doug, I didn't know u horseback rided??" haha then afterschool Allsion and I went to the debate room where she had to pick up some things. tomorrow is fine Arts day!! woo...
There's probably more but I can't think of anything now
(i am the red car)(jordan)
allison and I are having the funniest conv:
Ravivg [4:42 PM]: heyy]
Ravivg [4:43 PM]: i passed ur house today
TotalAngel300 [4:43 PM]: u did
Ravivg [4:43 PM]: i didn't go IN ur neighborhood
Ravivg [4:43 PM]: i saw it from glades
Ravivg [4:43 PM]: ;-)
TotalAngel300 [4:43 PM]: hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Ravivg [4:44 PM]: :-P
TotalAngel300 [4:44 PM]: stop it rigth now
Ravivg [4:44 PM]: what?
TotalAngel300 [4:44 PM]: what r u doing
Ravivg [4:45 PM]: drinking a mocha frappuchino
Ravivg [4:45 PM]: ....seriously
TotalAngel300 [4:45 PM]: stop it
Ravivg [4:45 PM]: no
Ravivg [4:45 PM]: i like drinking it
TotalAngel300 [4:45 PM]: yes ill kidnapp ur sis
Ravivg [4:45 PM]: :-P slurp
Ravivg [4:45 PM]: not if i kidnap u first!
TotalAngel300 [4:46 PM]: ya ive been known to bite ears off
TotalAngel300 [4:46 PM]: so watch out
TotalAngel300 [4:46 PM]: i know swedish shiatsu too
Ravivg [4:46 PM]: and ive been know to ride purple horses
Ravivg [4:46 PM]: aand i know hebrew
Ravivg [4:46 PM]: what now
Ravivg [4:47 PM]: punk?
Ravivg [4:47 PM]: hahaha
TotalAngel300 [4:47 PM]: ill fck tht hebrw up
Ravivg [4:47 PM]: u want a piece of me???
TotalAngel300 [4:47 PM]: im not of afraid of ur hebrew ways
Ravivg [4:47 PM]: ur dog
TotalAngel300 [4:48 PM]: ur hebrew
Ravivg [4:48 PM]: ur mom
Ravivg [4:48 PM]: sizzle
Ravivg [4:54 PM]: i'd be careful if i were u....i can fly!
TotalAngel300 [4:54 PM]: dhaahahahha
Ravivg [4:54 PM]: i have the hiccups
TotalAngel300 [4:55 PM]: uhoh

I luv you allison!!!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

T.G.I.F. [Feb. 18th, 2005|07:08 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]
[Current Music |Maroon 5]

AHHH friday is finally here!!
my mom came and picked me up from school at 3:30. Then, my sister, my mom, and I went to give our car a car wash! i love those carwashes where you get to stay in the car!!!(im such a kid)Then we went shoe shopping for my sister but we didn't find anything ;(
During lunch today I found two goldfish well.....just ask steph she'll know.lol. Uggggggg my new nickname is G-lock. thanx Mike.(saracstically)(thanx jess for sticking to gelt)
In BIO Allison thought the board said bingle strands instead of single strands. (bi=2) guess u should have been paying more attention.rofl.
If anyone wants to hang out this weekend im in the mood for a movie.


ttyl, going to catch up on t.v.
LinkLeave a comment

thursday.... [Feb. 17th, 2005|05:43 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |tiredI'm sooooo tired.]

Happy Birthday Kristen T. !!! AKA sarah.
Today in biology.... it's like and invitation....lol.
nothing interesting happened today. After school Allison had a meeting with mr. Vaz so i hung out with courtney, Ross, Doug, and Franni. *feel better franni*
I have to leave for YJ soon.

c yaaaaaa.

Birthday shoutouts
Happy birthday
Scott AKA claire
Kristen T
I think Jo?? (from my bio class)
and Mrs. york next week??


GOOD LUCK IN HARVARD Yasie, Dor, Anton,and Jess!!
LinkLeave a comment

saturday... [Feb. 13th, 2005|07:01 pm]
reesespbcup5
[Current Mood |thankfulthankful...for my friends <3]
[Current Music |mulan-reflection]

hey guyzz!! Yesterday i went to the mall with Afton and I got my outfit for tuesday!!!! Afton I had sooo much fun!!I didn't know that Town center had an abercrombie!!! ( I knew they had an abercrombie and fitch but not an abercrombie!!!) we left at around 7:30 because I had to go babysit. so after I babysat i came home at around 1:30 i was soooo tired!!!! and today my sis and i roasted marshmellows!! ..mmmm... TASTY!.

c ya!!


TOMORROW IS VALENINES DAY!!!!!!!!!
HAPPY Valentines DAY to all my lovers!! <3<3<3<3
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]